Record Details (Norfolk Girls Hockey)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition41031055230101193332016
Tournament7430111661321217135622333
Regular Season56282081319367243211127152123525219258245
Overall6733231115211478273813149180145606124301294
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Atom B1208493712111011442411942081
Bantam5140624817010431321101667
Bantam BB16934241517566242933149104844
Midget Int66002761064035141612406220
PeeWee962140131144322212010646234
PeeWee B1255227131373327142512855427
Senior C761019673312015149413921
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche2101611100403201101
Ancaster Avalanche 505220024440313106033714
Ancaster Maroon211046321011553201511
Ancaster Navy21104133111535221916
Brantford Ice Cats1010052011463021411
Buffalo Regals210121220072430193
Flamborough Falcons32101434310967520239
Flamborough White32101440000003210144
Hamburg Hawks220020110010330030
Hamilton Blue110050202051031201010
Hamilton Hawks20202930301105050319
Mississauga Hurricanes2200612110454310106
Niagara Falls Rapids3030392011125041411
Oakville Hornets4121576141718102621225
Port Colborne Black100111210162310273
St. Catharines Brock Badgers200200311144511344
St. Catharines Red32101251010244220149
Stoney Creek Black21106820203114130919
Stoney Creek Sabres3111343021396132613
Stoney Creek Yellow00000031207143120714
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Coronation Arena000000211034211034
Embro000000211064211064
Fort Erie Leisureplex000000220072220072
Gale Centre000000301234301234
Gateway Ice Centre00000031208173120817
Harry Howell Twin Pad Arena000000330092330092
Iceland Sports Complex000000211045211045
Inch Park Arena000000202016202016
Memorial Arena211013000000211013
Memorial Arena - Pad 1101026200233301259
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre00000060516196051619
Morgan Firestone Arena0000008242121382421213
Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment Complex0000009531201595312015
Simcoe Rec Centre154562226000000154562226
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex000000412169412169
Spring Valley Arena00000032101153210115
Talbot Gardens3621123976400000036211239764
Talbot Gardens (Simcoe)000000211077211077
Vale Health and Wellness Centre00000032011023201102
Waterford Tricenturena 9441221200000094412212
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Norfolk Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Norfolk Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from norfolkhericanes.com on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 6:35 AM