Schedule & Results (Norfolk Girls Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Information
Executive Nomination
NGHA Constitution
NGHA Conduct & Disipline
Executive
Player Movement
Rowans Law
Concussion Awareness
Acknowledgement Form
Concussion Code of Conduct
Registration
Registration Information
RAMP
Refund Policy
Bench Staff
Coaches
Coaching Application
Clinics
Certificate Requirements
Programs
Trainers
Resource Materials
Unused Ice Slots
Unused Ice Slots
Contact Information
Games Centre
Game Results
Master Schedule
OWHL-Southern
GHGHL
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
192 Games
All Scheduled Games
192 Games
Unreported Games
10 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
192 games
All Opponents
192 games
Ancaster Avalanche
6 games
Ancaster Blue
2 games
Ancaster Red
1 game
Brantford Black
2 games
Brantford Ice Cats
8 games
Brantford Red
4 games
Buffalo Bisons
2 games
Burlington Barracudas
8 games
Cazanovia Lady Chiefs
3 games
Embro
4 games
Exeter
4 games
Flamborough Black
1 game
Flamborough Falcons
16 games
Haldimand River Cats #1
3 games
Haldimand River Cats
3 games
Haldimand RiverCats
4 games
Hamilton Blue
2 games
Hamilton Hawks
17 games
Kincardine
2 games
Lambton
6 games
Mississauga Chiefs
1 game
Mississauga Hurricanes
4 games
Mt.Brydges
4 games
Niagara Falls Rapids
1 game
Niagara Rapids
5 games
North Halton Twisters
13 games
Oakville Hornets
14 games
St Catharines Blue
2 games
St Catharines Grey
3 games
St Catharines Red
2 games
St. Catharines Brock Badgers
16 games
St.Marys
3 games
Stoney Creek Green
2 games
Stoney Creek Sabres
20 games
Stoney Creek White
2 games
Waterloo Ravens
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
192 games
All Venues
192 games
Home Venues
Langton Arena
1 game
Port Dover Arena
45 games
Sherwood Community Centre
4 games
Talbot Gardens
47 games
Waterford Tricenturena
4 games
Away Venues
Acton Arena
1 game
Appleby Ice Centre
2 games
Bill Burgoyne Arena
1 game
Carlisle Arena
1 game
Central Arena
2 games
Chic Murray Arena
2 games
Crystal Ridge Arena
1 game
Dave Andreychuk Arena
1 game
Dorchester
1 game
Embro Arena
3 games
Gale Centre
3 games
Gateway Ice Centre
7 games
Gretzky Sport Complex
5 games
Grightmire Arena
1 game
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
4 games
Harry Howell Twin Pad Arena
6 games
Huron Park
3 games
Iceland Sports Complex
1 game
Inch Park Arena
5 games
Kinoak Arena
1 game
Lions Park Arena
1 game
Maplegrove Arena
1 game
Milton Sports Centre
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
7 games
Mold-Masters SportsPlex Park
1 game
Morgan Firestone Arena
3 games
Parkdale
1 game
River Oaks Arena
2 games
Rosedale
2 games
Saltfleet
1 game
Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment Complex
9 games
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1 game
Spring Valley Arena
1 game
Tiverton Arena
1 game
Trafalgar Park Community Centre
1 game
Vale Health and Wellness Centre
2 games
Watford Arena
2 games
Watford
2 games
Wilmot Recreation Centre
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
×
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
9 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
27 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
35 games
Dec 2023
31 games
Jan 2024
4 tournaments
25 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
42 games
Mar 2024
22 games
Apr 2024
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U18 BB
vs Burlington Barracudas
PO4
Port Dover Arena
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • Senior C
vs Lambton
PO2
Langton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U15 B
vs Niagara Rapids
PD5
Port Dover Arena
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 B
@ Hamilton Hawks
PD6
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U13 B
@ Hamilton Hawks
PD5
Inch Park Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • Senior C
@ Lambton
PO3 IF NEEDED
Watford
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 BB
@ Burlington Barracudas
PO5
Central Arena
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U18 B
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
PD7
Talbot Gardens
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
HL • U18 HL
@ Haldimand River Cats #1
PO4
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U15 B
@ St. Catharines Brock Badgers
PD6
Seymour Hannah Sports and Entertainment Complex
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U18 B
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
PO5
Talbot Gardens
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 BB
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
PO6
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U15 B
@ Oakville Hornets
PO2
Maplegrove Arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U18 B
@ Flamborough Falcons
PD8
Harry Howell Twin Pad Arena
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U15 B
vs Oakville Hornets
PO3
Port Dover Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U18 B
vs North Halton Twisters
PO6
Sherwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U15 B
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
PO4
Port Dover Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U18 HL
vs Haldimand River Cats #1
PO5
Port Dover Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Rep • U15 B
vs Kincardine
PO2-1
Talbot Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
Rep • U18 BB
vs Waterloo Ravens
Port Dover Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
HL • U18 HL
vs St Catharines Grey
PO6
Port Dover Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Rep • U15 B
@ Kincardine
PO2-2
Tiverton Arena