Schedule & Results, Cassie Turner Memorial Tournament (Norfolk Girls Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 22, 2019
PEEWEE11:00 PMTalbot Stoney Creek Norfolk HERicanes
BANTAM82:00 PMTalbot Ancaster Norfolk HERicanes
INT MID153:00 PMSRC Norfolk HERicanes BlackWaterloo Ravens
INT MID163:00 PMTalbot Haldimand River CatsAncaster Avalanche Blue
INT MID174:00 PMTalbot Oakville Hornets PurpleStoney Creek Sabres Green
PEEWEE24:00 PMSRC Port Colborne Stoney Creek
INT MID185:00 PMSRC Brantford Ice CatsSt. Catharines Brock Badger Grey
BANTAM95:30 PMTalbot Stoney Creek Ancaster
INT MID196:00 PMSRC Port Colborne BlackSt. Catharines Brock Badgers Blue
INT MID206:30 PMTalbot South Point StarsHaldimand River Cats
INT MID217:30 PMSRC London DevilettesNorfolk HERicanes Black
PEEWEE37:30 PMTalbot Norfolk HERicanesPort Colborne
BANTAM108:30 PMTalbot Norfolk HERicanesStoney Creek
INT MID228:30 PMSRC Lasalle SabrecatsBrantford Ice Cats
INT MID239:30 PMTalbot Sudbury StormPort Colborne Black
INT MID249:30 PMSRC Windsor WildcatsOakville Hornets Purple
Saturday, November 23, 2019
BANTAM119:00 AMTalbot Norfolk HERicanesAncaster
INT MID259:00 AMSRC Waterloo RavensLondon Devilettes
INT MID2610:00 AMSRC Ancaster Avalanche BlueSouth Point Stars
INT MID2710:00 AMTalbot St. Catharines Brock Badger GreyLasalle Sabrecats
INT MID2811:00 AMTalbot St. Catharines Brock Badgers BlueSudbury Storm
INT MID2911:00 AMSRC Stoney Creek Sabres GreenWindsor Wildcats
PEEWEE412:00 PMTalbot Norfolk HERicanesStoney Creek
BANTAM121:00 PMSRC Ancaster Stoney Creek
INT MID302:00 PMSRC 11th Place6th Place
INT MID312:00 PMTalbot 9th Place8th Place
INT MID323:00 PMTalbot 10th Place7th Place
PEEWEE53:00 PMSRC Stoney Creek Port Colborne
INT MID334:00 PMSRC 13th Place4th Place
INT MID344:00 PMTalbot 12th Place5th Place
INT MID355:00 PMSRC 15th Place2nd Place
INT MID365:00 PMTalbot 14th Place3rd Place
BANTAM136:00 PMTalbot Stoney Creek Norfolk HERicanes
PEEWEE66:45 PMSRC Port Colborne Norfolk HERicanes
INT MID378:00 PMSRC Winner of game #35Winner of game #32
INT MID388:00 PMTalbot Winner of game #311st Place
INT MID399:15 PMTalbot Winner of game #30Winner of game #36
INT MID409:15 PMSRC Winner of game #34Winner of game #33
Sunday, November 24, 2019
INT MID419:00 AMTalbot Winner of game #40Winner of game #38
INT MID4210:15 AMTalbot Winner of game #39Winner of game #37
PEEWEE711:30 AMTalbot Second overallFirst overall
BANTAM141:00 PMTalbot 2nd Overall1st Overall
INT MID432:30 PMTalbot Winner of game #42Winner of game #41
Printed from norfolkhericanes.com on Saturday, November 16, 2019 at 9:09 PM